General information

Institutional Organization

Updated 16/11/2016

Governing board

DIRECTOR

DEPUTY DIRECTOR
Jesús Poyato Varo
j.poyato@magisteriosc.es

VICE-DEPUTY DIRECTOR
María Amor Martín Fernández
m.martin@magisteriosc.es

REGISTRAR
María Inmaculada Barranco Cabezudo
secretariacentro@magisteriosc.es

DIRECTOR OF STUDIES
Ana María Jimena Pérez
a.jimena@magisteriosc.es

ADMINISTRATOR
Juan Francisco Bello Mellado
j.bello@magisteriosc.es

HEAD OF AREA
María del Carmen Trillo Luque
m.trillo@magisteriosc.es


School Board

By virtue of their post:

  • Juan Francisco Bello Mellado
  • Ana María Jimena Pérez
  • María del Amor Martín Fernández
  • Jesús Poyato Varo
  • María del Carmen Trillo Luque
  • Ana María Urquizú Serrano

Teaching Staff:

  • José Fernando Alberca de Castro
  • María Luisa Barasona Villarejo
  • María Inmaculada Barranco Cabezudo
  • Rafael Carlos Benito Martínez
  • Francisco Carlos García del Junco
  • Rafaela Herrero Martínez
  • Miguel Ángel Marín Almellones
  • Agustín Paulo Moreno Bravo
  • Eloísa Reche Urbano
  • Inmaculada Saco Lorenzo
  • María Josefa Vilches Vilela

Services and Administrative Staff:

  • María Josefa Gómez Amaya

Student Representatives:

  • María del Carmen Torrente Fernández
  • Gloria Chamorro Chamorro

Members of the Committee for Academic Affairs

  • Elena Mª Blancas Cabello (representative academic affairs)
  • Ana Mª Jimena Pérez (by virtue of post)
  • Mª Amor Martín Fernández (by virtue of post)
  • Antonio Javier Reyes Guerrero (by virtue of post)
  • Ana María Urquizú Serrano (by virtue of post)
  • Justo Andrés Pérez Rosa (representative academic affairs)
  • María Del Carmen Trillo Luque (by virtue of post)
  • Rafaela Herrero Martínez
  • Eloísa Reche Urbano
  • Mª Josefa Vilches Vilela
  • Enrique Aguilar Peñas
  • Mª Ángeles Moreno Domínguez

Students' Representatives

To be appointed by the Student Council


Members of the Practicum Committee

  • Elena María Blancas Cabello
  • Ana María Jimena Pérez
  • Rafaela Herrero Martínez
  • Justo Andrés Pérez Rosa
  • Rafael Romero Gil
  • María del Carmen Trillo Luque
  • Ana María Urquizú Serrano

Members of the Credit Recognition and Transfer Committee

  • Rafael González Hidalgo
  • Antonio Javier Reyes Guerrero
  • María del Carmen Trillo Luque
  • Ana María Urquizú Serrano

Level Coordinators

  • First year: Primer curso: Rafael Carlos Benito Martínez
  • Second year: Antonio Francisco Murillo Torralbo
  • Third year: Justo Andrés Pérez Rosa

Coordinators of Bachelor’s Degree and Diploma Programmes

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Early Childhood Education: Rafaela Herrero Martínez
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Primary Education: Belén Quintero Ordóñez
  • Teaching Diploma in Early Childhood Education: Rafaela Herrero Martínez
  • Teaching Diploma in Primary Education: Belén Quintero Ordóñez
  • Teaching Diploma in Foreign Languages: Rafael Carlos Benito Martínez
  • Teaching Diploma in Hearing and Speech: María Josefa Vilches Vilela
  • Teaching Diploma in Music Education: Rafael Carlos Benito Martínez
  • Teaching Diploma in Physical Education: Inmaculada Saco Lorenzo

Members of the Degree Quality Assurance Unit

Degree in Early Childhood Education

Chairperson: Dr. Mª Amor Martín Fernández

Teaching Staff Representatives:

  • Rafael de la Paz Márquez Yepes
  • María Ángeles Moreno Domínguez
  • Belén Quintero Ordóñez
  • María del Carmen Trillo Luque

Services and Administrative Staff Representative:

  • Rafael González Hidalgo

Student Representatives:

  • Student representative in 3rd year of Early Childhood Education

Degree in Primary Education

Chairperson: Dr. Mª Amor Martín Fernández

Teaching Staff Representatives:

  • Ana María Jimena Pérez
  • Ana Mª Urquizú Serrano
  • Josefa Vílches Vilela

Services and Administrative Staff Representative:

  • Rafael González Hidalgo

Student Representative:

  • Student representative in 3rd  year of Primary Education

Services and Administrative Staff

  • Pilar Delgado Jiménez: Concierge
  • Vanesa Gavilán Arrabal: Housekeeping
  • María Josefa Gómez Amaya: Administration
  • Rafael González Hidalgo: Office of the Registrar
  • Matilde Gutiérrez Rubio: Office of the Registrar
  • Helena María Llamas Castaño: Computer Technician
  • Alfonso Lozano Ruiz: Concierge
  • María Estrella Mahedero Girona: Housekeeping
  • María Del Carmen Rojas Mellado: Library
  • Manuel Ángel Ruiz Artero: Maintenance


Student Council

Board:

PRESIDENT

Francisco Jesús Algar González

VICE-PRESIDENT

Francisco Samuel Cuadrado Alonso

SECRETARY

Inmaculada Muñiz Castillo

TREASURER

Víctor Moreno Notario

SOCIO-CULTURAL COORDINATOR

Nereida Serrano Márquez

Contact: